Biodata Nam Gyu Ri

22 Jan

Profile
* Name: 남규리 / Nam Gyu Ri (Nam Kyu Ri)
* Real name: 남미정 / Nam Mi Jeong (Nam Mi Jung)
* Profession: Singer and actress
* Birthdate: 1985-Apr-26
* Birthplace: Gwangju, South Jeolla, South Korea
* Height: 165cm
* Weight: 46kg
* Star sign: Taurus
* Blood type: O
* Talent agency: EYAGI Entertainment

Nam Gyu-ri (Hangul: 남규리, Hanja: 南圭麗, born on April 26, 1985 in Gwangju, South Korea) is a South Korean singer and actress. She was a former member and leader of the Korean female trio, SeeYa. In 2009, Nam Gyu-ri had a contract dispute with the group’s management company and left the group.



Music Activity
Music
* May 2007 – Unstoppable Marriage (Movie) O.S.T.
* November 2007 – Unstoppable Marriage (Sitcom) O.S.T.
* March 2008 – Fate O.S.T.
* March 2008 – ALL-STAR Album vol. 4 (작곡가 조영수 프로젝트 ALL-STAR 앨범)
* April 2008 – 2008 Love Songs (2008 연가)
* July 2008 – Death Bell (고死:피의 중간고사) O.S.T.
* November 2008 – Guest appearance on album for Miss $.[4]

Musik

  • 2008: SeeYa, California Dream
  • 2007: SeeYa, sad feet (shoes II)
  • 2007: SeeYa, Lovely Sweet Heart 2 Home
  • 2006: SeeYa, To My Lover – Brown Eyed Girls & SeeYa
  • 2006: SeeYa, Vol 1 Scent Of A Woman

Music video
* November 2006 – SG Wannabe’s music video “Love Song” with Lee Beom-soo.
* November 2008 – Miss $’s music video “Don’t Cheat on Me”.

Filmography
Movies
* July 2008 – Appears in Death Bell as “Kang I-na”.
* March 2009 – Cameo in More Than Blue as “Catgirl”

Television Series
* March 2010 – Life is Beautiful as “Yang Cho Rong”
* March 2011 – “49 days” as “Shin Ji Hyun”

Serial TV/Film

  • 49 Days (SBS,2011)
  • Life is Beautiful (SBS,2010)
  • Triple (MBC, 2009)
  • My Love For You (MBC, 2009)
  • Mr. Idol (2011)
  • Sadder Than a Sad Story (2009)
  • Gosa / Death Bell (2008)

Photo Galery of Nam Gyu Ri
Wanna See The Bigger Photo of Nam Gyu Ri ? Just Click The Picture Below, and You Can Get The Original Size ^^

About these ads

One Response to “Biodata Nam Gyu Ri”

  1. rere June 29, 2012 at 4:53 am #

    cantik banget

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 61 other followers

%d bloggers like this: