Biodata Nana After School

29 Jan

Name : Nana (나나)
Real Name : Im Jin Ah (임진아)
Position in Group : Sub Vocalist
Birth Year : 14th September 1991
Height : 171 cm
Weight : 48 kg
Blood Type : A
Star Sign : Virgo
School : Jeongju Ochang High School
Me2Day : http://me2day.net/sanmiy7
Misc. Information :
– Participated in the 2009 Asia Pacific Super Model Contest
– Starring in Honey Dew’s debut track Like A Fool MV
– Starring in Eru’s White Tears MV
– Being member of After School’s sub-unit group “Orange Caramel” together with Raina & Lizzy

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: